Axioma Europe Ltd

Registered office: 23 Theobalds Road, London, WC1X 8SL

Registered in England and Wales No. 11447632

Introduction

Axioma Europe Ltd. (Axioma, we or us) cares about the privacy of your personal information and is committed to protecting it. This Privacy Policy (Policy) explains what information we collect about you and why, what we do with that information, and how we handle that information.

For the purposes of the applicable data protection laws (the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) (GDPR), together with any implementing legislation, in particular, the Data Protection Act 2018), the company responsible for your personal information is Axioma Europe Ltd. This Policy applies to information obtained by us through your use of the information, software, products and services made available through the our website.

Collection of your Personal Information

Axioma collects information that, alone or in combination with other data, could be used to identify you (Personal Information), such as your e-mail address, name, physical address, telephone number, or employment information. 

Axioma will collect your Personal Information in a number of ways, including when you contact us through the Website, by telephone, post, e-mail or through the other means.

When you contact Axioma, you voluntarily give us certain Personal Information, including your name and e-mail address.

We collect Personal Information about you from third parties such as social media networks. We use this information to source potential customer leads.

When you visit our Website, we automatically collect information about your computer hardware and software such as your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times, operating system, cookie information, referring website addresses, pages visited, links clicked, text entered, and Internet Service Provider. We analyse and use this information to better understand how our users use the service, to maintain and improve our service, and in some cases, to publicly disclose aggregated statistics regarding our services.

Use of Personal Information

Axioma collects and uses your Personal Information as necessary to perform our contract with you and for our legitimate business interests, including to:

  • operate the Website and deliver the services.

  • communicate with you about the services you use, as well as respond to requests for assistance.

  • understand and improve how our users use and interact with our services.

When you engage with us and, the legal basis for this processing is the performance of a contract between you and us and/or taking steps, at your request, to enter into such a contract. With your consent, we will send you direct marketing emails.

We will not disclose your personal information to third parties.